• We enable every employee whose work profile permits this to work in a home office. However, due to this and ...
  • ...the currently very high telephone volume, there may be bottlenecks when answering calls. We ask you to excuse this.
 

Privacy

Data protection

[download as PDF]

Unless otherwise specified below, the provision of your personal data is not required by law or contract, nor is it necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the data. Failure to provide has no consequences. This only applies if no other information is given in the subsequent processing operations. "Personal data" is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

Server log files

You can visit our website without providing any personal information. Every time you access our website, usage data is transmitted to us or our web host / IT service provider via your internet browser and stored in log data (so-called server log files). These stored data include, for example, the name of the page called up, the date and time of the call, the IP address, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit.

 

Contact

Responsible / data protection officer

Contact us if you wish. The contact details of the person responsible for data processing:

Nakatanenga 4x4 equipment
Inh. Peter Hochsieder e. K.
Ludwig-Erhard-Ring 30
92348 Berg b.Neumarkt id
Germany
Tel.: 09181 466 644
Fax: 09181 407 760
E-mail address datenschutz@nakatanenga.de
www.nakatanenga.de


You can contact our data protection officer directly at:

SiDIT GmbH
Sophie Hohmann
Langgasse 20
97261 Güntersleben

Tel: 0931-41726241
Fax: 0931-3598711
Email: info@sidit.de

www.sidit.de

Initiative contact by the customer by email

If you initiate business contact with us by e-mail, we will only collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) to the extent that you have made available. The data processing serves to process and answer your contact request. If the establishment of contact serves the implementation of pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchase interest, preparation of an offer) or concerns a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 b GDPR. If you contact us for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR out of our predominant legitimate interest in processing and answering your request. In this case you have the right, for reasons which arise from your particular situation, to object at any time to this processing of your personal data based on Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR. We only use your email address to process your request. Your data will then be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use.

Collection and processing when using the contact form

When you use the contact form, we only collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) to the extent that you have provided. The data processing serves the purpose of establishing contact. If the establishment of contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchase interest, preparation of an offer) or concerns a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. If you contact us for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. In this case you have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, at any time to refer to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. Your data will then be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use.

 

Customer account orders

Customer account

When you open a customer account, we collect your personal data to the extent specified there. The data processing serves the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation. Your customer account will then be deleted.

Collection, processing and transfer of personal data for orders

When you place an order, we only collect and process your personal data insofar as this is necessary to fulfill and process your order and to process your inquiries. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to provide the data means that no contract can be concluded. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR and is necessary for the fulfillment of a contract with you. Your data will be passed on, for example, to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers you have chosen, payment service providers, service providers for order processing and IT service providers. In all cases we strictly observe the legal requirements. The amount of data transmission is limited to a minimum.

  

Reviews advertising

Use of the email address for sending newsletters

We use your e-mail address, regardless of the contract processing, exclusively for our own advertising purposes for sending the newsletter, provided you have expressly consented to this. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the corresponding link in the newsletter or by notifying us. Your email address will then be removed from the mailing list.

Your data will be passed on to a service provider for email marketing as part of order processing. Your data will not be passed on to other third parties.

 

Shipping service provider merchandise management

Passing on the e-mail address to shipping companies for information about the shipping status

We will pass on your e-mail address to the transport company as part of the contract processing, provided you have expressly consented to this in the ordering process. The purpose of the transfer is to inform you of the shipping status by email. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us or the transport company without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation. In this context, we will pass on your data to one of the following shipping service providers. You will then receive further information on the processing of your data from them:

DHL

DHL Paket GmbH, Sträßchensweg 10, postcode / city: 53113 Bonn, phone: + 49 / (0) 228/18 20, email: impressum.paket [at] dhl.com; https://www.dhl.de/de/toolbar/footer/datenschutz.html

DPD

DPD Deutschland GmbH, Wailandtstrasse 1, 63741 Aschaffenburg, Germany, info@dpd.com , Tel. 06021 843-0; https://www.dpd.com/de/siteutilities/data_protection

GLS

General Logistics Systems Germany GmbH & Co. OHG, GLS Germany-Strasse 1 - 7, DE-36286 Neuenstein, 06677-646907000, service@gls-germany.com :https://gls-group.eu/DE/de/datenschutz-standard

Use of an external inventory control system

We use a merchandise management system for contract processing as part of order processing. For this purpose, your personal data collected as part of the order will be sent to
Pickware GmbH, Goebelstr. 21, 64293 Darmstadt.

 

Payment service provider

Use of PayPal

All PayPal transactions are subject to the PayPal privacy policy. You can find this under https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on a user's computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie can be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again.

Cookies are saved on your computer. You therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings in your internet browser, you can be notified before cookies are set and individually decide whether to accept them and prevent the storage of cookies and the transmission of the data they contain. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Under the following links you can find out how you can manage cookies in the most important browsers (including deactivating them):

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

Technically necessary cookies

Unless otherwise stated in the data protection declaration below, we only use these technically necessary cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser even after changing pages and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For this it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after changing pages.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies is based on Section 25 (2) TTDSG. Your personal data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. arising from your particular situation, to object to this processing of personal data concerning you at any time.

Use of the Cookie Consent Manager from Shopware

We use the Cookie Consent Manager from shopware AG (Ebbinghoff 10, 48624 Schöppingen; "Shopware") on our website. The tool enables you to give consent to data processing via the website, in particular the setting of cookies, as well as your right of withdrawal to make use of already granted consents. The data processing serves the purpose of obtaining and documenting the necessary consents for data processing and thus complying with legal obligations. Cookies can be used. User information, including your IP address, is collected and transmitted to Shopware. This data is not passed on to other third parties. The data processing takes place in order to fulfill a legal obligation on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR. https://www.shopware.com/de/datenschutz/.

 

Advertising tracking

Use of the Facebook Pixel

We use the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" from Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. on our website. (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland "Facebook").
Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transmission of this data to Facebook when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is under https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendumaccessible. According to this, we are particularly responsible for the fulfillment of the information obligations according to Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for compliance with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service as well as for compliance with the obligations according to Art. 33 , 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of the protection of personal data affects our obligations under the agreement on joint processing. Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. is responsible for enabling the rights of the data subject in accordance with Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the security of the service and the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR, if a violation of the protection of personal data violates the obligations of Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. in accordance with the agreement on joint processing. The purpose of the application is to target visitors to the website with interest-based advertising on the Facebook social network. For this purpose, the Facebook remarketing tag was implemented on the website. A direct connection to the Facebook servers is established via this tag when you visit the website. This will tell the Facebook server which of our pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. If you visit the social network Facebook, you will then be shown personalized, interest-based Facebook ads. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data is transmitted on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendumThe use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation Facebook under https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

 

Plug-ins and miscellaneous

Use of GoogleMaps

We use the function of embedding GoogleMaps maps from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google") on our website. If you are habitually resident in the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Ireland is Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) the data controller. Google Ireland Limited is therefore the company affiliated with Google, which is responsible for the processing of your data and compliance with the applicable data protection laws. The function enables the visual display of geographic information and interactive maps. Google also collects, processes and uses data from website visitors when the pages in which GoogleMaps maps are integrated are called up. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data is transmitted on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworksYour personal data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html. There you can also change your settings in the data protection center so that you can manage and protect your data processed by Google.

Use of YouTube

We use the function of embedding YouTube videos from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "YouTube") on our website. YouTube is an affiliate of Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA. 94043, USA; “Google”) affiliated company. The function shows videos stored on YouTube in an iFrame on the website. The option "Extended data protection mode" is activated. As a result, YouTube does not store any information about visitors to the website. Only when you watch a video is information about it transmitted to YouTube and stored there. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transmission takes place u. https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworksYour personal data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time. You can find more information on the collection and use of the data by YouTube and Google, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in the data protection information of YouTube under https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy.

 

Affected rights and storage duration

Duration of storage

After the contract has been fully processed, the data is initially stored for the duration of the warranty period, then taking into account statutory, in particular tax and commercial retention periods, and then deleted after the deadline, unless you have consented to further processing and use.

Rights of the data subject

If the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights under Art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability. You also have the right to object under Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR the processing based on Art. 6 Para. 1 f GDPR, as well as against the processing for the purpose of direct mail.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority

According to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you are of the opinion that your personal data is not being processed lawfully.

You can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for us, which you can reach under the following contact details:

Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht (BayLDA)
Promenade 18
91522 Ansbach
Tel.: +49 981 1800930
Fax: +49 981 180093800
E-Mail: poststelle@lda.bayern.de

Right to object

If the personal data processing listed here is based on our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. In the event of an objection, the processing of the data concerned will be terminated unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

last update: 01/13/2022

Viewed